March 30 2020 11:09:18
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Navigation
bullet.gif Home
bullet.gif FAQ
bullet.gif Contact Us
bullet.gif Search
bullet.gif Player Profiles

bullet.gif QAcademy
Users Online
bullet.gif Guests Online: 1

bullet.gif Members Online: 0

bullet.gif Total Members: 822
bullet.gif Newest Member: Tom
Premium Site Content

Wondering where all of the other good stuff has gone?

Premium content such as Shedcam, Event Calendar, Player Stats and Rankings, Player Profiles, Video Content, Pictures, Site Competitions, Games Arcade, User Gold and other goodies are now visible only to our Registered Users.

However, registration is completely free, and takes a matter of seconds!

So, click HERE to register now!
County Committee


County Manager/Chairperson: Maria Lewis

Treasurer: Daniel Marshall

A Team Manager/Captain: Stuart Douglas

B1 Team Manager/Captain: Colin Thomas

B2 Team Manager/Captain: Ben Marshall

Ladies Manager/Captain: Lisa Reynolds

Seniors Captain: Andy Waters

Masters Captain: Ravi Bath

Tournament Director: Mike Chappell

Players Rep: Wenda Hooton

MK Tuesday League
MK Sunday League
MK EPA Singles League
MKSBL Singles League
Web Master
Koopa
Site Team
Dog Deano
Last Seen Users
bullet.gif plodder12:28:39
bullet.gif Arsenalfc 1 day
bullet.gif Hammer 1 day
bullet.gif BULLET 4 days
bullet.gif Swillers 4 days
bullet.gif Koopa 4 days
bullet.gif BlackBalled 6 days
bullet.gif carl allum1 1 week
bullet.gif Scott_Harvey 1 week
bullet.gif dommy 1 week
bullet.gif Churchill 1 week
bullet.gif ads 1 week
bullet.gif pete l 2 weeks
bullet.gif Rugbyballs 2 weeks
bullet.gif Sledgehammer 2 weeks
bullet.gif whatafcukinl... 2 weeks
bullet.gif Pete 4 weeks
bullet.gif exiled 4 weeks
bullet.gif Dog 8 weeks
bullet.gif fairbrass11 weeks
bullet.gif Keyring11 weeks
bullet.gif chappers12 weeks
bullet.gif hwmc12 weeks
bullet.gif maria mezza ...14 weeks
bullet.gif Niloc14 weeks
Singles Results - 2007

League Singles Results - 2007

1st Round Results

Graham Bright 3 0 Del Underwood
Lee Kirk 3 0 Ciaran Rynne
Paul Loomes W O Dave Abbott
Alan Lewis W O Simon Willett
Jamie Whittaker W O Kerry-Ann Hunt
Stan Russell 3 1 Jon Gordon
John Clavey 3 0 Andy Carter
Nick Timms 3 0 Scott Rutter
Dave Morgan 3 2 Lisa Reynolds
Simon Brookman 3 1 Darren Player
Paul Johnson 3 1 Danny McLean
Jason Dundas 3 2 Lee Wisdom
Larry Baker 3 1 Nick Bowden
Nick Hammond 3 2 Pat Thompson
Steve Appleby 3 1 Steve Walton
Jody Willers W O Gary Read
Mike Lewis W O Stuart Sullivan
Terry Davidson 3 1 Richard Carter
Darren Roberts 3 0 Greg Tite
Trina Partner W O Horace Small
Dean Mills W O Terry Taylor
Paul Baxter 3 0 Thiva Sachchi
George Millar 3 0 Harri Shaw
Jamie McGauley 3 0 Ruth Hammond
Steve Gardiner W O Sonia Hooton
Lance Martin 3 2 Victoria Griffith
Andrew Parkes 3 1 Dean Watson
Stacey McConnell 3 1 Kennie Howard
Neil Goodyer 3 2 Alan Gardiner
Mark McGauley 3 1 Paul Rigway

2nd Round Results

Lee Kirk 3 0 Graham Bright
Paul Loomes 3 0 Alan Lewis
Jamie Whittaker 3 1 Dave Minister
John Clavey 3 1 Stan Russell
Dave Morgan 3 2 Nick Timms
Paul Johnson 3 0 Simon Brookman
Larry Baker 3 2 Jason Dundas
Steve Appleby 3 1 Nick Hammond
Jody Willers 3 0 Mike Lewis
Darren Roberts 3 1 Terry Davidson
Trina Partner W O Dean Mills
George Millar 3 2 Paul Baxter
Jamie McGauley 3 2 Dan Morgan
Steve Gardiner 3 1 Lance Martin
Stacey McConnell 3 2 Andrew Parkes
Neil Goodyer 3 1 Mark McGauley

3rd Round Results

Paul Loomes 3 1 Lee Kirk
Jamie Whittaker 3 2 John Clavey
Paul Johnson 3 2 Dave Morgan
Steve Appleby 3 0 Larry Baker
Darren Roberts 3 1 Jody Willers
George Millar 3 1 Trina Partner
Steve Gardiner 3 0 Jamie McGauley
Neil Goodyer 3 1 Stacey McConnell

Quarter Final Results

Jamie Whittaker 4 2 Paul Loomes
Steve Appleby 4 2 Paul Johnson
Darren Roberts 4 2 George Millar
Steve Gardiner 4 0 Neil Goodyer

Semi Final Results

Steve Appleby 5 2 Jamie Whittaker
Steve Gardiner 5 4 Darren Roberts

The Final

Steve Appleby 6 1 Steve Gardiner

Singles Winner - Steve Appleby

Singles Runner Up - Steve Gardiner

 

Google Search
Follow us on Facebook

Help this site and the network
grow by following all the
Bucks8Ball and iCueSport news:

Region 6 Southern
Region 6 Southern Live
Mens AFixturesTableStats
Mens BFixturesTableStats
Mens CFixturesTableStats
LadiesFixturesTableStats
SeniorsFixturesTableStats
MastersFixturesTableStats
Region 6 Southern Results
ShedCam - Live Pool

Europe U.S.A
0 0
Race to 11
Click for Scorer Panel
The Potting Shed Leagues
Code of Conduct

iCueSport Web Shop


Discount Supplies

Cue Wizard

 

The textual content, images and programming displayed within this website are the exclusive property of Bucks8ball.com, or provided to Bucks8ball.com by third parties such as iCueSport for exclusive use within this website. Duplication or reproduction of this content, unless explicitly stated otherwise, is an offence under UK, EU and US Copyright Law. Please note the terms and conditions of using our forums! This site is not designed for children if you are under 13 then please leave now.

Copyright Bucks8ball.com © 2010