March 22 2018 19:35:59


Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
bullet.gif Home
bullet.gif FAQ
bullet.gif Contact Us
bullet.gif Search
bullet.gif Player Profiles

bullet.gif Photo Puzzle
bullet.gif QAcademy
Users Online
bullet.gif Guests Online: 5

bullet.gif Members Online: 0

bullet.gif Total Members: 799
bullet.gif Newest Member: Rebeccar
Premium Site Content

Wondering where all of the other good stuff has gone?

Premium content such as Shedcam, Event Calendar, Player Stats and Rankings, Player Profiles, Video Content, Pictures, Site Competitions, Games Arcade, User Gold and other goodies are now visible only to our Registered Users.

However, registration is completely free, and takes a matter of seconds!

So, click HERE to register now!
County Committee

County Manager/Chairperson: Maria Lewis

Treasurer: Daniel Marshall

A Team Manager/Captain: Stuart Douglas

B1 Team Manager/Captain: Colin Thomas

B2 Team Manager/Captain: Ben Marshall

Ladies Manager/Captain: Lisa Reynolds

Seniors Captain: Andy Waters

Masters Captain: Ravi Bath

Tournament Director: Mike Chappell

Players Rep: Wenda Hooton

MK Tuesday League
MK Sunday League
MK EPA Singles League
Q-Academy Singles League
Web Master
Site Team
Dog Deano
Last Seen Users
bullet.gif BULLET02:02:51
bullet.gif Koopa02:06:55
bullet.gif Black_Shadow02:17:20
bullet.gif Penfold04:27:06
bullet.gif qwerty200905:41:12
bullet.gif ads05:49:01
bullet.gif kempy07:04:48
bullet.gif dommy07:56:04
bullet.gif Knightrider08:57:22
bullet.gif Dog09:36:25
bullet.gif whatafcukinl...12:59:02
bullet.gif kingmartyn14:07:00
bullet.gif plodder20:30:33
bullet.gif BlackBalled 1 day
bullet.gif The Harv 1 day
bullet.gif Tweek 1 day
bullet.gif coeski 1 day
bullet.gif Hammer 1 day
bullet.gif carl allum1 1 day
bullet.gif Arsenalfc 1 day
bullet.gif maria mezza ... 2 days
bullet.gif chappers 2 days
bullet.gif Tintin 3 days
bullet.gif Pete 3 days
bullet.gif Surf69 5 days
Team Cup Results - 2006

Team Cup Results - 2006

1st Round Results

The Red House 6 4 Cricketers A
R-Social Team 6 2 The Queen Victoria
Tawny Owl Tops 6 1 Cricketers B
The North Western 6 4 The Grebe
The Victori-Us 6 4 The Originals

2nd Round Results

The Red House 6 4 The Eagle
The Victori-Us 6 2 The North Western
The Hustlers 6 2 The Craufurd Arms
The Eager Poet 6 3 Roman Park
The Galleon 6 3 The Springfield
The RAFA Stingers 6 4 R-Social Team
Tawny Owl Tops 6 3 The Suffolk Punch
The Pilgrims Bottle 6 1 The Prince Albert

Quarter Final Results

The RAFA Stingers 6 0 Tawny Owl Tops
The Victori-Us 6 2 The Red House
The Galleon 6 4 The Eager Poet
The Hustlers 6 2 The Pilgrims Bottle

Semi Final Results

The RAFA Stingers 6 4 The Victori-Us
The Hustlers 6 2 The Galleon

The Final

The RAFA Stingers 6 4 The Hustlers

2006 Team Cup Winners - The RAFA Stingers

Google Search
Follow us on Facebook

Help this site and the network
grow by following all the
Bucks8Ball and iCueSport news:

ShedCam - Live Pool

Europe U.S.A
0 0
Race to 11
Click for Scorer Panel
The Potting Shed Leagues
Fun and Games

Code of Conduct

iCueSport Web Shop

Discount Supplies

Cue Wizard


The textual content, images and programming displayed within this website are the exclusive property of, or provided to by third parties such as iCueSport for exclusive use within this website. Duplication or reproduction of this content, unless explicitly stated otherwise, is an offence under UK, EU and US Copyright Law. Please note the terms and conditions of using our forums! This site is not designed for children if you are under 13 then please leave now.

Copyright © 2010